fbpx

DATA PRIVACY CONSENT

DATA PRIVACY CONSENT

DATA PRIVACY CONSENT

I authorize and give my consent to Barangka Credit Cooperative (BCC), a primary multi-purpose cooperative registered under the Cooperative Development Authority (CDA), to collect, process, update, disclose, retain, and dispose of my personal information and other sensitive personal information contained in my future member information sheet record form and any other forms of documents that I have or will submit to BCC, whether manually or electronically, in accordance with the *Data Privacy Act 2012, and its implementing Rules and Regulations (IRR):

  • To verify and share my personal information from any person or entity that BCC may deem necessary including, but not limited to, credit bureaus, financial institutions, and government authorities such as the Cooperative Development Authority (CDA), Bureau of Internal Revenue (BIR), and third parties like BCC accredited agencies and service providers;
  • To establish, confirm, review or update my record;
  • To manage and process my account and/or services provided to me;
  • To conduct membership risk, capacity and suitability assessment, product development and audit;
  • To market its products and services, and other legitimate business purposes; and
  • To comply with its reporting obligations under applicable laws, rules, and regulations.


I understand that any information provided to BCC is protected. BCC will only collect my Personal Information and other sensitive personal information through secure means, i.e. in person at BCC branches, via recorded line through BCC hotlines and in-house collection, e-channels – BCC business online platform, website, emails, and social media accounts.

I understand that this authorization/consent shall continue to be in effect throughout the duration of my membership with BCC and/or until the expiration of the records retention limit set by the relevant laws and regulations for membership account closure, and the period set until destruction and/or disposal of my records unless earlier withdrawn in writing.

I agree to hold BCC and the persons or entities from whom it may obtain, or with whom it may disclose or verify my personal information and other sensitive personal information free and harmless from any liability arising from the use of any such information.

Finally, I have read and understood and consent to be bound by all the terms and conditions stated above.

*https://www.privacy.gov.ph/data-privacy-act-primer/

I authorize and give my consent to Barangka Credit Cooperative (BCC), a primary multi-purpose cooperative registered under the Cooperative Development Authority (CDA), to collect, process, update, disclose, retain, and dispose of my personal information and other sensitive personal information contained in my future member information sheet record form and any other forms of documents that I have or will submit to BCC, whether manually or electronically, in accordance with the *Data Privacy Act 2012, and its implementing Rules and Regulations (IRR):

  • To verify and share my personal information from any person or entity that BCC may deem necessary including, but not limited to, credit bureaus, financial institutions, and government authorities such as the Cooperative Development Authority (CDA), Bureau of Internal Revenue (BIR), and third parties like BCC accredited agencies and service providers;
  • To establish, confirm, review or update my record;
  • To manage and process my account and/or services provided to me;
  • To conduct membership risk, capacity and suitability assessment, product development and audit;
  • To market its products and services, and other legitimate business purposes; and
  • To comply with its reporting obligations under applicable laws, rules, and regulations.


I understand that any information provided to BCC is protected. BCC will only collect my Personal Information and other sensitive personal information through secure means, i.e. in person at BCC branches, via recorded line through BCC hotlines and in-house collection, e-channels – BCC business online platform, website, emails, and social media accounts.

I understand that this authorization/consent shall continue to be in effect throughout the duration of my membership with BCC and/or until the expiration of the records retention limit set by the relevant laws and regulations for membership account closure, and the period set until destruction and/or disposal of my records unless earlier withdrawn in writing.

I agree to hold BCC and the persons or entities from whom it may obtain, or with whom it may disclose or verify my personal information and other sensitive personal information free and harmless from any liability arising from the use of any such information.

Finally, I have read and understood and consent to be bound by all the terms and conditions stated above.

*https://www.privacy.gov.ph/data-privacy-act-primer/

I authorize and give my consent to Barangka Credit Cooperative (BCC), a primary multi-purpose cooperative registered under the Cooperative Development Authority (CDA), to collect, process, update, disclose, retain, and dispose of my personal information and other sensitive personal information contained in my future member information sheet record form and any other forms of documents that I have or will submit to BCC, whether manually or electronically, in accordance with the *Data Privacy Act 2012, and its implementing Rules and Regulations (IRR):

  • To verify and share my personal information from any person or entity that BCC may deem necessary including, but not limited to, credit bureaus, financial institutions, and government authorities such as the Cooperative Development Authority (CDA), Bureau of Internal Revenue (BIR), and third parties like BCC accredited agencies and service providers;
  • To establish, confirm, review or update my record;
  • To manage and process my account and/or services provided to me;
  • To conduct membership risk, capacity and suitability assessment, product development and audit;
  • To market its products and services, and other legitimate business purposes; and
  • To comply with its reporting obligations under applicable laws, rules, and regulations.


I understand that any information provided to BCC is protected. BCC will only collect my Personal Information and other sensitive personal information through secure means, i.e. in person at BCC branches, via recorded line through BCC hotlines and in-house collection, e-channels – BCC business online platform, website, emails, and social media accounts.

I understand that this authorization/consent shall continue to be in effect throughout the duration of my membership with BCC and/or until the expiration of the records retention limit set by the relevant laws and regulations for membership account closure, and the period set until destruction and/or disposal of my records unless earlier withdrawn in writing.

I agree to hold BCC and the persons or entities from whom it may obtain, or with whom it may disclose or verify my personal information and other sensitive personal information free and harmless from any liability arising from the use of any such information.

Finally, I have read and understood and consent to be bound by all the terms and conditions stated above.

*https://www.privacy.gov.ph/data-privacy-act-primer/